17 published fees; none has a market median to compare yet.
Source: its fee schedule, read Oct 26, 2026.
Comparison with U.S. medians for fees published by banks and credit unions.
Monthly Maintenance
Basic Checking $5 · Dividend Checking $7 · Dividend Checking Account Fees $15
Compared at $7, the middle of its prices
Overdraft (OD)
NSF / Returned Item
A blank median means fewer than 5 publish the fee.
Each amount links to the fee schedule it was read from. Medians for Wisconsin, the Chicago district and the U.S.: Bank Fee Index published fees, shown where at least 5 institutions publish the fee.
Bring fees, filings and market context together.
Amounts from Unitedone Federal Credit Union’s own schedules, with a source for each figure.
per month
per month
per month
per month
per month
per hour
per month
per item
per item
| Fee | Amount | Basis | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
Account Maintenance | |||
| Basic Checking Monthly service charge | $5 | per month | None |
| Dividend Checking Account Fees: Monthly Service Fee | $15 | per month | None |
| Dividend Checking Monthly service charge | $7 | per month | None |
| Account Closure (within 90 days of opening) | $10 | Not stated | None |
| Bill Payer (inactivity fee) | $6 | Not stated | None |
| Bill Payer Inactivity Fee | $6 | per month | None |
| Dormant Account (no activity for 12 months) | $5 | per month | None |
| Account Research/Reconciliation | $30Not compared: Charged per hour; comparison unavailable | per hour | None |
| Paper Statement | $5 | per month | None |
| Bad Address | $7Not compared: Per-item charge, not monthly | per item | None |
Overdraft & NSF | |||
| Courtesy Pay overdraft fee | $28 | per item | None |
| NSF (non-sufficient funds) & Courtesy Pay | $28 | Not stated | None |
| NSF (Non-Sufficient Funds) | $28 | Not stated | None |
ATM & Card | |||
| Debit Card Replacement | $8 | Not stated | None |
Wire Transfers | |||
| Wire Transfer (outgoing/domestic) | $20 | per item | None |
| Wire Transfer (incoming) | $10 | per item | None |
Check Services | |||
| Cashier's Check/Money Order | $3 | per item | None |
| Stop Payment | $28 | per item | None |
| Copies of Paid Checks, Statements & Account Activity | $6 | per item | None |
Account Services | |||
| Replacement Key | $25Not compared: Box drilling or key fee | per item | None |
| Safe Deposit Box | $45 | Not stated | None |
| Safe Deposit Box 10 x 10 (audience not stated, treated as personal) | $90 | Not stated | None |
| Safe Deposit Box 3 x 5 (audience not stated, treated as personal) | $30 | Not stated | None |
| Safe Deposit Box 5 x 10 (audience not stated, treated as personal) | $60 | Not stated | None |
| Safe Deposit Box 5 x 5 (audience not stated, treated as personal) | $40 | Not stated | None |
| Garnishment/Tax/Levy | $50 | Not stated | None |
| Mortgage Subordination Request | $100 | Not stated | None |
Other Fees | |||
| Fax (send/receive) | $2 | per item | None |
| Photocopy | $0.25 | per item | None |
| Mortgage Satisfaction eRecording Fee | $36.31 | Not stated | None |
Audience not stated on the bank’s schedule; treated as personal. Fees may differ for business or commercial accounts. How audience is decided
per item
| Fee | Amount | Basis | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
Account Maintenance | |||
| Dividend Checking Account Fees: Monthly Service Fee | $15 | per month | None |
| Account Closure (within 90 days of opening) | $10 | Not stated | None |
| Bill Payer (inactivity fee) | $6 | Not stated | None |
Overdraft & NSF | |||
| NSF (non-sufficient funds) & Courtesy Pay | $28 | Not stated | None |
ATM & Card | |||
| Debit Card Replacement | $8 | Not stated | None |
Wire Transfers | |||
| Wire Transfer (outgoing/domestic) | $20 | per item | None |
| Wire Transfer (incoming) | $10 | per item | None |
Check Services | |||
| Stop Payment | $28 | per item | None |
Account Services | |||
| Replacement Key | $25Not compared: Box drilling or key fee | per item | None |
| Safe Deposit Box | $45 | Not stated | None |
| Garnishment/Tax/Levy | $50 | Not stated | None |
| Mortgage Subordination Request | $100 | Not stated | None |
Other Fees | |||
| Fax (send/receive) | $2 | per item | None |
| Photocopy | $0.25 | per item | None |
| Commercial Loan Modification Fee | $300 | Not stated | None |
| Mortgage Satisfaction eRecording Fee | $36.31 | Not stated | None |
Oct 26, 2026 data snapshot. Each amount links to its fee schedule. The U.S. comparison is the middle 50% of Bank Fee Index published fees, shown where at least 5 institutions publish the fee.
Fee change alerts
We check once a day and send one email covering every change.